Incident handling statistics

Reference period: Jan. 1, 2022 — Oct. 22, 2026

Number of incidents by type (open and closed cases)

20222023202420252026sum
Sensor Network*8815890396826853214436397
Phishing1485206416882003276710007
Spam2203522604835181833
Malware228163108179211889
Information gathering711059912657458
Intrusions392169125149403
Other24355384168364
DOS1245728
sum2067275222813005387713982

* Sensor Network is not counted to the overall sum

All statistics

More information about the types of the incidents can be found here .

Total number of incidents during the reporting period (open and closed cases)

Phishing Spam Malware Inf. gather. Intrusions Other DOS