Incident handling statistics

Reference period: Jan. 1, 2020 — March 2, 2024

Number of incidents by type (open and closed cases)

20202021202220232024sum
Sensor Network*162171028488158903230046519
Phishing7381297148520643515935
Spam216163220352601011
Malware11115322816321676
Information gathering97747110518365
Other8626243513184
Intrusions3139212084
DOS16111239
sum12671725206727524838294

* Sensor Network is not counted to the overall sum

All statistics

More information about the types of the incidents can be found here .

Total number of incidents during the reporting period (open and closed cases)

Phishing Spam Malware Inf. gather. Other Intrusions DOS